Make your own free website on Tripod.com

TENTH MANHATTAN DISTRICT

District Associations

Home
District Lodges
District Brothers in Grand Lodge
Calendar of Events
District Committees
Roster of the Lodges
Miscellaneous
District Associations

District Associations

Council of Deputies

 

R:.W:.Vincent Libone, (Ginny)..................... Chairman

209-05  39th Street, Bayside,  NY  11361......... 718-229-2841

 

R:.W:.Gumersindo Alvarez, (Nancy) .. Vice-Chairman

1326 News Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003........... 516-775-0783

 

R:.W:.Alvaro Quiroga - Sanchez.................... Secretary

104-20  68th Drive, Forrest Hills, NY 11375.... 718-897-0908

 

Purple Circle

 

R:.W:.Gaspar Gulotta.............................. Vice President

304 South 10th Street, New Hyde Pk, NY 11040 516-488-3570

 

R:.W:.Jean-Marie Fontan, (Ann).................... Secretary

33-14  76th Street, Jackson Heights,  NY  11372 718-507-5606

 

R\W\Spiros Giannikouris (Linda).... Treasurer

22-17 Steinway Street, Astoria,  NY  11105            718-626-2217

 

R:.W:.Vincent Libone, (Ginny)...................... Treasurer

209-05  39th Street, Bayside,  NY  11361......... 718-229-2841

 

Masters & Past Masters Association

 

V:.W:.Spiridon Arkouzis................................. President

32-06  29th Street, Apt 2F, Astoria,  NY  11106 718-721-3414

e-mail: sna@nyc.tbsship.com

 

V:.W:.Jesus Schabib, (Mabel)................. VP / Secretary

143-40 Sanford Avenue, Flushing,  NY  11355. 718-445-9885

e-mail:  JSchabib@mta-esa.org

 

V:.W:.Richard DeCesare, (Marianne)........... Treasurer

220 Congress Street, Brooklyn,  NY  11201..... 718-852-0005

e-mail:  rdecesare@earthlink.net

 

 W:.Miguel A. Ballena, (Jessica)............ Trustee 1 Year

718-850-1874

 

 V\W\Andrew Ness (Barbara)..... Trustee, 2 Years

718-204-0287

 

W\James Anthony..... Trustee, 3 Years

718-494-9496

 

Wardens & Deacons Association

 

Bro. Joseph A. Basanta (Michelle)...... President

8 Bethune Street, Apt 1, New York,  NY  10014 212-645-4038

 

Bro. Balvin Dunn II..... Vice President

204th Street, Hollis,  NY  11412..... 718-740-7473

 

Bro. Ivan Boluarte (Angelica)..... Treasurer

8434  249th Street, Bellerose,  NY  11426..... 718-956-4856

 

Bro. Saulius Cajauskas...... Secretary

56 Pacific Street, Apt 5B, Brooklyn,  NY  11217..... 917-459-5366

 

Bro. Agustin Paz (Favi)....... Assistant Secretary

170 Court Street, Brooklyn,  NY  11201..... 718-243-0970

 

Tenth Manhattan Temple Association

 

R:.W:.Marcel Akselrod, (Barbara).................. President

390 Riverside Drive, New York,  NY  10025.... 212-865-2079

 

R:.W:.Rodrigo R. Fernandez................... Vice President

131 MacDougal Street, New York,  NY  10012 212-533-2113

 

R:.W:.Alvaro F. Quiroga - Sanchez................ Treasurer

104-20  68th Drive, Forest Hills,  NY  11375... 718-897-0908

 

R:.W:.Ralph J. Libone, (Georgia)................... Secretary

163-19  45th Avenue, Flushing,  NY  11358..... 718-539-3830

 

R:.W:.Michael Lampadarios, (Nancy)....... Comptroller

131 Second Avenue, Westwood,  NJ  07675..... 201-666-5837

 

Masonic War Veterans – Post No. 27

 

R:.W:.Rodrigo R. Fernandez...................... Commander

131 MacDougal Street, New York,  NY  10012 212-533-2113

 

R:.W:.George Sanon, (Camilia)...... 1st Lt. Commander

412 Wortman Avenue, Brooklyn,  NY  11207. 718-272-8056

 

R:.W:.Marcel Akselrod, (Barbara). 2nd Lt. Commander

390 Riverside Drive, New York, NY  10025..... 212-865-2079

 

R:.W:.Ralph J. Libone, (Georgia).................... Adjutant               

163-19  45th Avenue, Flushing,  NY  11358..... 718-539-3830

 

R:.W:.Albert Anzalone, (Bea)............ Financial Officer               

3147 Valhalla Drive, Bronx,  NY  10465......... 718-792-1063

 

R:.W:.Gaspar Gulotta.................... Area Representative               

304 South 10th Street, New Hyde Pk, NY  11040 516-488-3570

 
 
GRAND LODGE
FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS
OF THE STATE OF
NEW YORK

grldg1.jpg